Past Directors

Facility Directors

April 1, 1957 - March 31, 1959 (Administrative Post) Mizuho Nakata
April 1, 1959 - May 31, 1967 Komei Ueki
中田瑞穂初代施設長

Mizuho Nakata
First Facility Director


Institute Directors

June 1 - August 15, 1967 (Administrative Post) Komei Ueki
August 16, 1967 - February 28, 1969 Komei Ueki
March 1, 1969 - January 30, 1971 (Administrative Post) Tadao Tsubaki
January 31- February 19, 1971 (Administrative Post) Yo Oyake
February 20 - Jane 12, 1971 (Administrative Post) Tadao Tsubaki
Jane 13 - August 24, 1971 (Administrative Post) Komei Ueki
August 25,1971 - April 1, 1972 (Administrative Post) Tadao Tsubaki
April 2 - 27, 1972 (Administrative Post) Komei Ueki
April 28, 1972 - April 27, 1976 Komei Ueki
April 28, 1976 - April 27, 1978 Tadao Tsubaki
April 28, 1978 - April 1, 1980 Komei Ueki
April 2, 1980 - January 31, 1985 Naoshige Maruyama
February 1, 1985 - January 31, 1993 Fusahiro Ikuta
February 1, 1993 - January 31, 1995 Mei Satake
February 1, 1995 - January 31, 2001 Ryuichi Tanaka
February 1, 2001 - June 30, 2002 Shoji Tsuji
July 1, 2002 - January 31, 2014 Hitoshi Takahashi
February 1, 2014 - January 31, 2016 Masatoyo Nishizawa
February 1, 2016 - Hiroyuki Nawa

Related Sites

  • Niigata University Graduate School of Medical and Dental Sciences
  • School of Medicine, Faculty of Medicine, Niigata University
  • Niigata University
このページの先頭へ戻る